BOSTON AMATEUR GOLF SOCIETY 
 RHODE ISLAND DIVISION.
Tournament Golf for Golfers of all abilities
Home
2017 Tournament Schedule
Tee Times
2017 Tournament Results
2017 Order of Merit (Net)
2017 Order of Merit (Gross)
Member Statistics
Membership Application
Florida, 2017
Florida, 2016 Results
Pace of Play Policy
2016 Year end Newsletter
About B.A.G.S.
Benefits of Membership
Course Directory
2013 Course Selection
How our events are run
FAQ's
Contact B.A.G.S.
2017 Preliminary Schedule

 


 

2017 Tournament Results

 

 

Listing of All 2017 Tournament Winners 

 

2017 Tournaments - Full Field Results

Ledgemont CC - Tuesday, June 17

Laurel Lane CC - Saturday, June 14

Potowomut GC - Tuesday, June 13

Green Valley CC - Sunday, June 11

Triggs - Wednesday, June 8

Raceway GC - Sunday, June 4

Shennecossett GC - Wednesday, May 31

Exeter CC - Saturday, May 27

Agawam Hunt - Tuesday, May 23

Rehoboth CC - Sunday, May 21

Meadow Brook GC - Wednesday, May 17

Connecticut National GC - Saturday, May 13

Metacomet CC - Monday, May 8

Fenner Hill - Wednesday, May 3

Spring Championship - Sat & Sun, April 29 & 30

Fall River CC - Thursday, April 27

North Kingstown GC - Sunday, April 23

Montaup CC - Thursday, April 15

Exeter CC - Saturday, April 15

Triggs Memorial - Wednesday, April 12

 2017 Tournament Winners:

GROSS NET A Net B

Ledgemont CC - June 20

81 - Rich Bracker & Dave Phillips

69 - Gary Swiman

69 - Dick Rotelli, Paul Hochwarter & Chris Kreilkamp (MA)

Laurel Lane CC - June 17

74 - Brad Steever & John Teixeira

67 - Bob Dubois

66 - Alan Horlbogen

Potowomut GC -
June 13 

79 - Ed Guertin

65 - Ed Guertin

69 - Kevin Smith

Green Valley CC - June 11

78 - Hermen Dacones

68 - Don Denuccio

68 - Joe Capone

Triggs Memorial - June 8

75 - John Teixeira & Hermen Dacones

69 - Hermen Dacones

Raceway GC - June 4

81 - John Phillips

73 - Al Ferretti
Bob Dubois &
John Phillips

69 - Rich Hushion

Exeter CC - May 27

76 - John Teixeira

68 - Bob Finn

71 - Don Brisson

Agawam Hunt - May 23

75 - Joe Padykula & John Teixeira

69 - Mike Provost

73 - Tony Caldwell

Rehoboth CC - May 21

75 - John Teixeira

71 - John Teixeira & Hermen Dacones

68 - Dennis Flis

Meadow Brook GC - May 17

77 - Hermen Dacones

72 - Hermen Dacones, Bob Blanchette &  Dave Phillips

75 - Ray Malone

Connecticut National GC - May 13

73 - Brad Steever 

68 - Brad Steever

64 - Bob Thibault

Metacomet CC - May 8

70 - John McNeill (MA) (black tees)

68 - John McNeill (MA)

69- Paul L'Heureux

Fenner Hill - May 3

76 - Ed Hart

66 - Ed Hart

68 - Bill Scott

2017 Spring Championship - April 29 & 30 (par 144)

78 - 81 = 159 
         Rich Bracker

72 - 70 = 142
         Ray Hodges

75 - 70 = 145
           Dennis Valois

Fall River CC - April 27

79 - John Teixeira

68 - Tom D'Oliveira

North Kingstown GC -April 23

80 - Dave Phillips & John Teixeira

70 - Tom D'Oliveira

73 - Dennis Flis

Montaup CC - April 20

74 - John Teixeira

71 - John Teixeira

65 - Tony Caldwell

Exeter CC - April 15

76 - Matt Phillips

68 - Al Ferretti

68 - Dennis Flis

Triggs Memorial - April 12

74 - Hermen Dacones

69 - Hermen Dacones

70 - Glenn McIntyre

(MA)

     Ledgemont CC - Tuesday, June 20

   Par 71

Gross
81 Phillips, Dave
81 Bracker, Rich
82 Swiman, Gary
82 Steever, Brad
82 Teixeira, John
83 Degnan, Bob

Net "A" - Stableford Points
38 Swiman, Gary
35 Barry, Mark
34 Ferretti, Al
34 Phillips, Dave
33 Leone, Anthony
33 Stafford, Joe
32 Degnan, Bob
32 D'Oliveira, Tom
31 Dumont, Paul
31 Weitzman, Lew
30 Leonard, Andrew
30 Steever, Brad
30 McTague, Dick
29 Bracker, Rich
29 Steward, Bob
29 Teixeira, John
28 Violette, Ron
27 Blanchette, Bob
27 Burt, Dick
27 Lombardo, Ken
27 Rooks, Jim
27 Simonson, Eric
26 Evans, Paul
26 Maloney, Dave
26 Smolenski, Mike
25 Guertin, Ed
21 Provost, Mike

Net "B" - Stableford Points
38 Kreilkamp, Chris
38 Hochwarter, Paul
38 Rotelli, Dick
36 Capone, Joe
35 Elliott, Peter
34 Bakke, Brian
34 Horlbogen, Alan
33 Caldwell, Tony
32 Brisson, Don
32 Denuccio, Don
32 Hochwarter, Ed
32 Kirby, John
32 Smith, Kevin
31 Scott, Bill
30 Carlino, Ralph
30 L'Heureux, Paul
29 Bartels, Bob
29 Malo, Dick
28 Cone, Ed
28 Gilmore, Mike
28 Hallberg, Ken
27 Daigneault, Steve
27 Holland, Dave
27 Kellerman, Peter
27 Perkins, Tom
27 Smith, Carlton
26 Benoit, Tom
24 Valois, Dennis

C-T-P # 4 - Cash Hole $ 47
8' 11" M. Barry

C-T-P # 12 - Dick's GC
4' 6" T. Caldwell

Gross Sweep
81 R. Bracker ($ 17)
81 D. Phillips ($ 17)

Net "A" sweep
35 M. Barry ($ 35)
34 D. Phillips ($ 20)
34 A. Ferretti ($ 20)
33 A. Leone ($ 10)

Net "B" - Sweep
38 D. Rotelli ($ 35)
38 C. Kreilkamp ($ 35)
36 J. Capone ($ 20)
35 P. Elliott ($ 10)

Gross skins won - hole #
each skin won pays $ 40
2 A. Ferretti 9 & 13
1 B. Steever 1
1 J. Teixeira 2
1 G. Swiman 7
1 L. Weitzman 8
1 D. Phillips 10

Net skins won - hole #
each skin won pays $ 48
1 J. Rooks 5
1 G. Swiman 7
1 T. Caldwell 12
1 A. Ferretti 13
1 B. Bakke 15

Zero's Pool
No Zero's pays $ 52 each
R. Bracker
J. Stafford
B. Degnan
C. Kreilkamp

     Laurel Lane CC - Saturday, June 17

   Par 71

Gross
74 Teixeira, John
74 Steever, Brad
77 Dubois, Bob
82 Andel, John
82 Ferretti, Al
82 Cho, Ted
82 Horlbogen, Alan (white tees)

Net"A" - Stableford Points
40 Dubois, Bob
37 Katznelson, Jay
37 Teixeira, John
37 Steever, Brad
36 Ferretti, Al
36 Cho, Ted
35 Rotelli, Dick
35 Hodges, Ray
34 Denuccio, Don
34 Burt, Dick
33 Finn, Bob
31 D'Oliveira, Tom
31 Lusi, Steve
30 Andel, John
29 Hallberg, Ken
28 Dumont, Paul
25 Horne, Ken
23 Boghossian, Jeff

Net "B" - Stableford Points
41 Horlbogen, Alan
36 Flis, Dennis
34 Smith, Kevin
32 Capone, Joe
32 Hochwarter, Paul
31 Carlino, Ralph
30 O'Connell, Bill
29 Valois, Dennis
28 Kellerman, Peter
28 Boone, Ralph
28 Brown, Stephen
27 Scott, Bill
26 O'Dell, Jerry
25 L'Heureux, Paul
20 Keating, Fred
19 Mulligan, Kevin

Best Stableford Points wins $25
B.A.G.S. credit courtesy of
Phillips Plumbing & Mechanical
41 A. Horlbogen

C-T-P #15 - Dick's GC
7' 5" J. O'Dell

C-T-P #17 - Cash Hole - $ 22
15' 8" B. Dubois

Net "A" Sweep
37 J. Katznelson ($ 25)
36 T. Cho ($ 15)
36 A. Ferretti ($ 15)

Net "B" Sweep
41 A. Horlbogen ($ 20)
36 D. Flis ($ 15)
34 K. Smith ($ 10)
32 J. Capone ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won - Hole #
each skin pays $ 25
1 B. Dubois 6
1 T. D'Oliveira 10
1 J. Andel 12
1 J. Teixeira 14
1 B. Steever 15
1 B. Finn 18

Net Skins Won - Hole #
Each skin pays $ 22
2 D. Flis 12 & 17
1 K. Smith 6
1 J. Capone 7
1 T. D'Oliveira 10
1 B. O'Connell 13

No Zero's - Pays $ 14 each
T. D'Oliveira
R. Hodges
J. Teixeira
B. Dubois

     Potowomut GC - Tuesday, June 13

  Par 71

Gross
79 Guertin, Ed
80 Swiman, Gary
80 Phillips, Dave
81 Teixeira, John
83 Dacones, Hermen
85 Ferretti, Al
85 Dumont, Paul
85 Rooks, Jim

Net "A" - Stableford Points
42 Guertin, Ed
39 Swiman, Gary
35 Caldwell, Tony
35 Dumont, Paul
35 Phillips, Dave
35 Rooks, Jim
34 Ferretti, Al
33 D'Oliveira, Tom
33 Smolenski, Mike
30 Dacones, Hermen
30 Teixeira, John
30 Maloney, Dave
30 Dupuis, Gary
29 Degnan, Bob
29 Denuccio, Don
29 Leone, Anthony
24 Horlbogen, Alan

Net "B" - Stableford Points
38 Smith, Kevin
35 Malo, Dick
35 Brisson, Don
35 Kellerman, Peter
33 Capone, Joe
33 Tetreault, Paul
31 Flis, Dennis
31 Benoit, Tom
31 Carlino, Ralph
31 Lefort, Rick
30 Mulligan, Kevin
29 Elliott, Peter
29 Scott, Bill
27 Hushion, Rich
27 Keating, Fred
25 Hochwarter, Ed
24 Lebeuf, Leo
22 Cone, Ed
22 Smith, Carlton
15 Smith, Bill

C-T-P # 3 - Dick's GC
6' 2" D. Denuccio

C-T-P # 16 - Cash Hole - $ 24
6' 6" P. Kellerman

Net "A" Sweep
42 E. Guertin ($ 20)
39 G. Swiman ($ 15)
35 P. Dumont ($ 5)
35 T. Caldwell ($ 5)
35 D. Phillips ($ 5)

Net "B" Sweep
35 D. Malo ($ 20)
35 D. Brisson ($ 20)
33 J. Capone ($ 8)
33 P. Tetreault ($ 8)

Gross Skins Won - hole #
Each Skin pays $ 37
1 H. Dacones (7)
1 G. Swiman (12)
1 P. Dumont (14)
1 A. Ferretti (18)

Net Skins Won - hole #
Each skin pays $ 21
1 A. Horlbogen 3
1 P. Elliott 4
1 K. Mulligan 8
1 E. Guertin 9
1 G. Swiman 12
1 P. Dumont 14
1 A. Ferretti 18

Zero's Pool
no Zero's pays $ 75
E. Guertin

     Green Valley CC - Sunday, June 11

   Par 71

Gross
78 Dacones, Hermen
79 Francesconi, Mark
81 Bracker, Rich
82 Teixeira, John
83 Denuccio, Don
85 Guertin, Ed
85 Hodges, Ray
85 Ferretti, Al

Net "A" - Stableford points
39 Denuccio, Don
37 Francesconi, Mark
35 Guertin, Ed
34 Dacones, Hermen
34 Budlong, Rusty
33 Ferretti, Al
32 Hodges, Ray
32 Dumont, Paul
31 Swiman, Gary
31 Bracker, Rich
30 D'Oliveira, Tom
30 Teixeira, John
29 Phillips, John
29 Downs, Bill
28 Hallberg, Ken
28 Phillips, Dave
27 Lombardo, Ken
27 Hirsch, Bob
27 Denbow, Dan
27 Thibault, Bob
26 Cho, Ted
26 Finn, Bob

Net "B" - Stableford Points
39 Capone, Joe
34 Tella, Steve*
30 Fedyszyn,Tom
29 Katznelson, Jay
29 Hushion, Rich
29 Carlino, Raplh
29 Brisson, Don
28 Griffin, Bob
27 Kellerman, Peter
27 Opton, Dave
26 Scott, Bill
26 Horlbogen, Alan
26 Daigneault, Steve*
25 Keating, Fred
25 Hochwarter, Ed*
24 Robert, David
23 Brown, Stephen
22 Lefort, Rick
21 Kelley, George*
21 Lebeuf, Leo
17 Humm, Jerry
* Pace of Play Warning

Best Stableford Points
wins merchandise GC courtesy
of Atty. Anthony Leone
39 J. Capone (tie break win)

C-T-P # 5 Cash Hole $ 30
19' 1" J. Phillips

C-T-P # 12 Dick's GC
3' 6" J. Capone

Gross Sweep
78 H. Dacones ($ 15)
81 R. Bracker ($ 10)

Gross Skins Won - hole #
each skin pays $ 25
2 G. Swiman 1 & 15
2 M. Francesconi 8 & 13
2 R. Hodges 9 & 12
1 D. Denbow 4
1 R. Bracker 16

Net Skins Won - hole #
each skin pays $ 40
1 R. Hodges 9
1 J. Humm 10
1 G. Swiman 15
1 R. Hushion 17

Zero's Pool
no zero's pays $ 95
J. Teixeira

Team Best Ball - Stableford Points

46 ($ 80) Francesconi - Swiman
43 ($ 60) Denuccio - Ferretti
42 ($ 35) Griffin - Capone
42 ($ 35) Budlong - Horlbogen
40 D'Oliveira - Guertin
40 D. Phillips - Carlino
40 Dumont - Brisson
40 Katznelson - Fedyszyn
38 Hodges - Cho
37 Hushion - Scott
37 Dacones - Denbow
37 J. Phillips - Kellerman
37 Kelley - Tella
36 Downs - Robert
35 Lombardo - Hallberg
35 Lefort - Lebeuf
33 Thibault - Baldwin
33 Keating - Brown
33 Opton - Humm
32 Hirsch - Finn
29 E. Hochwarter - Daigneault

     Triggs Memorial - Thursday, June 8

    Par 72

Gross
75 Teixeira, John
75 Dacones, Hermen
82 Degnan, Bob
83 Ferretti, Al
83 Andel, John
85 D'Oliveira, Tom
85 Dumont, Paul


Net - Stableford Points
39 Dacones, Hermen
37 Teixeira, John
36 Ferretti, Al
36 Hochwarter, Ed
35 Degnan, Bob
35 Evans, Paul
35 Dumont, Paul
34 McTague, Dick
34 Caldwell, Tony
34 Guertin, Ed
33 Flis, Dennis
32 Provost, Mike
32 Horlbogen, Alan
31 Rooks, Jim
30 Andel, John
30 Carlino, Ralph
29 Bush, Tom
29 Rotelli, Dick
28 Denuccio, Don
28 Swiman, Gary
27 Hirsch, Bob
26 Blanchette, Bob
26 Capone, Joe
26 Cone, Ed
26 Rosner, George
25 Kellerman, Peter
22 Brisson, Don
21 O'Dell, Jerry
20 Hushion, Rich
20 Benoit, Tom
19 Bartels, Bob

C-T-P #4 Cash Hole pays $ 25
3' 11 ' J. Teixeira

Gross Sweep
75 J. Teixeira ($ 8)
75 H. Dacones ($ 8)

Net Sweep
39 H. Dacones ($ 35)
36 A. Ferretti ($ 25)
35 T. D'Oliveira ($ 15)
35 P. Dumont ($ 15)

Gross Skins Won - Hole #
Each skin won pays $ 34
1 T. Bush 1
1 A. Ferretti 11
1 J. Rooks 14
1 P. Dumont 15
1 D. Rotelli 16

Net Skins Won - Hole #
each skin won pays $ 16
2 A. Horlbogen 4 & 8
2 A. Ferretti 5 & 11
1 T. Bush 1
1 P. Kellerman 6
1 P. Dumont 13
1 J. Rooks 14
1 D. Rotelli 16

Zero's Pool
no zero's pay $ 27 each
D. Flis
J. Teixeira
H. Dacones

     Raceway GC - Sunday, June 4

    Par 72

Gross
81 Phillips, John
83 Phillips, Dave
83 Ferretti, Al
84 Dubois, Bob
85 Copsinis, Jerry
87 Swiman, Gary
87 D'Oliveira, Tom

Net "A" - Stableford Points
35 Ferretti, Al
35 Dubois, Bob
35 Phillips, John
34 Copsinis, Jerry
33 Phillips, Dave
32 D'Oliveira, Tom
32 Swiman, Gary
31 McTague, Richard
30 Denuccio, Don
29 Cho, Ted
29 Finn, Bob
28 Rotelli, Dick
28 Budlong, Rusty
27 Stafford, Joe
26 Izzi, Lou
26 Horlbogen, Alan
25 Hodges, Ray
25 Dacones, Hermen
24 Horne, Ken
24 Dumont, Paul
23 Burt, Richard
22 Lusi, Steve

Net "B" - Stableford Points
39 Hushion, Rich
35 Mulligan, Kevin
34 O'Dell, Jerry
33 Tella, Steve
33 Keating, Fred
31 Brisson, Don
30 Tetreault, Paul
30 Fedyszyn, Tom
30 Capone, Joe
30 Hochwarter, Ed
30 Griffin, Bob
27 Brown, Stephen
27 Opton, Dave
26 Russell, Dave
23 Kellerman, Peter
23 Flis, Dennis
21 Smith, Kevin

Best Stableford Points
wins sponsor prize of $25 gift Card
donated by Golfer's Warehouse
39 R. Hushion

C-T-P #4 (Dick's GC)
17' 2" T. Cho

C-T-P # 17 - Cash Hole pays $ 27
13' 4" J. Stafford

Net "A" Sweep
35 A. Ferretti ($ 25)
35 J. Phillips ($ 25)
34 J. Copsinis ($ 10)
33 D. Phillips ($ 5)

Net "B" Sweep
39 R. Hushion ($ 25)
34 J. O'Dell ($ 15)
31 D. Brisson ($ 10)

Gross Skins Won - Hole #
each skin pays $ 16
2 D. Phillips 2 & 12
2 B. Dubois 3 & 15
2 H. Dacones 8 & 10
1 J. Phillips 4
1 T. D'Oliveira 9
1 J. Copsinis 11
1 R. Budong 16
1 R. Hodges 17

Net Skins won - Hole #
each skin pays $ 38
1 E. Hochwarter 5
1 T. D'Oliveira 9
1 R. Budlong 16
1 J. O'Dell 18

No Zero's pays $ 45 each
J. Phillips
D. Phillips

      Shennecossett GC - Wednesday, May 31

Due to two downpours and flooded greens, today's

tournament had to be cancelled - thanks to all who showed up and waited around for the weather to turn better.

All participants will receive credit for entry fee, cart fee and side bets. less $7 admin fee.

   Exeter CC - Saturday,  May 27

    Par 72

Gross
76 Teixeira, John
79 Dacones, Hermen
81 Finn, Bob
81 Phillips, Dave
81 Trudell, Billy
82 Ferretti, Al


Net "A" - Stableford Points
40 Finn, Bob
39 Teixeira, John
37 Rotelli, Dick
36 Dacones, Hermen
36 Ferretti, Al
36 Dumont, Paul
35 Phillips, Dave
35 Copsinis, Jerry
34 Denuccio, Don
33 Lombardo, Ken
33 Bush, Tom
32 Trudell, Billy
31 Hallberg, Ken
31 Bracker, Rich
31 D'Oliveira, Tom
30 Cho, Ted
29 Dubois, Bob
25 Holmstedt, Eric
23 Phillips, Hal
22 Phillips, John

Net "B" - Stableford Points
37 Brisson, Don
35 Flis, Dennis
34 Carlino, Ralph
34 Smith, Kevin
33 Capone, Joe
33 Griffin, Bob
33 Keating, Fred
32 Dollard, Kevin
32 O'Dell, Jerry
32 Brown, Stephen
30 Katznelson, Jay
30 Benoit, Tom
29 Carroll, Sean
29 Horlbogen, Alan
26 Daigneault, Steve
24 O'Connell, Bill
24 Hushion, Rich
24 Wojcik, Tony
22 Opton, Dave
20 Scott, Bill
18 Mesite, Don
17 Boghossian, Jeff

Best Stableford Points
Sponsor prize courtesy of Phillips
Plumbing and Mechanical
40 B. Finn

C-T-P # 11 - Dick's GC
9' 0" D. Brisson

C-T-P # 17 Cash Hole pays $ 31
20' 8" R. Carlino

Gross Sweep
76 J. Teixeira ($ 25)
79 H. Dacones ($10)

Net "A" Sweep
37 D. Rotelli ($ 30)
36 H. Dacones ($ 12)
36 A. Ferretti ($ 12)
36 P. Dumont ($ 12)

Net "B" - Sweep
37 D. Brisson ($ 30)
36 D. Flus ($ 20)
34 R. Carlino ($ 10)
33 J. Capone ($ 3)
33 B. Griffin ($ 1)

Gross Skins Won - Hole #
each skin pays $ 27
2 H. Dacones 4 & 16
1 S. Carroll 3
1 B. Finn 5
1 J. Teixeira 12
1 A. Ferretti 13
1 D. Phillips 14 - eagle

Net Skins Won - Hole #
each skin pays $ 23
1 D. Flis 1
1 S. Carroll 3
1 T. Benoit 4 - net Albatross
1 B. Finn 5
1 S. Brown 8
1 A. Ferretti 13
1 D. Phillips 14 - net Albatross

Zero's Pool
no Zeros pays $ 18 each
T. D'Oliveira
J. Teixeira
B. Trudell
J. O'Dell
P. Dumont

     Agawam Hunt - Tuesday, May 23

 Par 70

Gross
75 Teixeira, John
75 Padykula, Joe
79 Provost, Mike
81 Dacones, Hermen
84 Steever, Brad
85 Leone, Anthony

Net "A" Stableford Points
37 Provost, Mike
35 Padykula, Joe
34 Guertin, Ed
34 Teixeira, John
32 Smolenski, Mike
31 Denuccio, Don
31 Leone, Anthony
30 Hirsch, Bob
29 D'Oliveira, Tom
29 Dumont, Paul
29 Dacones, Hermen
28 Budlong, Rusty
28 Ferretti, Al
27 Dupuis, Gary
26 Phillips, John
25 Steever, Brad
24 Hallberg, Ken
24 Rotelli, Dick
23 Rooks, Jim
21 Blanchette, Bob
21 Tamule, Harry
17 Kopech, Paul

Net "B" - Stableford Points
33 Caldwell, Tony
29 Capone, Joe
29 Carlino, Ralph
29 Lefort, Rick
28 Hushion, Rich
28 Tetreault, Paul
26 Horlbogen, Alan
26 L'Heureux, Paul
26 Valois, Dennis
25 Cone, Ed
25 Gilmore, Mike
23 Bartels, Bob
23 Lebeuf, Leo
22 Scott, Bill
22 Smith, Carlton
18 Black, Randy
18 Opton, Dave
16 Kellerman, Peter
12 Maguire, Tom
10 Smith, Bill

C-T- P # 5 (Dick's GC)
6' 3" A. Horlbogen

C-T-P # 8 (Cash Hole $ 30)
7' 4" M. Gilmore

Gross Sweep
75 J. Padykula ($ 13)
75 J. Teixeira ($ 13)

Net "A" Sweep
34 E. Guertin ($ 25)
32 M. Smolenski ($ 20)
31 A. Leone ($ 5)
31 D. Denuccio ($ 5)

Net "B" Sweep
33 T. Caldwell ($ 25)
29 J. Capone ($ 15)
29 R. Carlino ($ 15)
29 R. Lefort ($ 15)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin pays $ 24
1 M. Provost (1)
1 J. Padykula (2)
1 A. Leone (5)
1 B. Steever (6)
1 J. Phillips (7)
1 H. Dacones (8)
1 J. Teixeira (13)
1 A. Ferretti (16)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 53
1 M. Smolenski (4)
1 R. Black (7)
1 P. Dumont (17)

Zero's Pool
each no zero pays $ 35
J. Padykula
E. Guertin

     Rehoboth CC - Sunday, May 21

  Par 72

Gross
75 Teixeira, John
76 Dacones, Hermen
79 Mather, Fred
81 Brad Steever
82 Bracker, Rich
83 Phillips, John
84 Degnan, Bob
84 Phillips, Dave

Net "A" - Stableford Points
37 Teixeira, John
37 Dacones, Hermen
36 Denuccio, Don
36 Mather, Fred
35 Papenhausen, Chris*
33 Lusi, Steve
33 Steever, Brad
32 Lombardo, Ken
32 Degnan, Bob
32 Phillips, John
31 Bracker, Rich
31 Phillips, Dave
31 Horne, Ken
30 Dumont, Paul*
30 Finn, Bob*
29 Hodges, Ray*

 * - pace of play warning

Net "B" - Stableford Points
40 Flis, Dennis
39 Robert, David
37 Horlbogen, Alan
35 Hallberg, Ken
33 Scott, Bill
31 Valois, Dennis
31 Brisson, Don
31 Brown, Stephen
30 Thibault, Bob
30 Downs, Bill
30 L'Heureux, Paul
30 Holmstedt, Eric
28 Russell, Dave
28 Fedyszyn, Tom
23 Opton, Dave
20 Izzi, Lou
17 Durfee, Peter

Sponsor prize from Golfer's Warehouse
best Stableford pts - D. Flis

C-T-P # 3 - Dick's GC
4' 4" M. Gilmore

C-T-P # 16 Cash hole - $ 28
10' 5" S. Brown

Gross Sweep
75 J. Teixeira ($ 20)
76 H. Dacones ($ 10)

Net "A" Sweep
37 H. Dacones ($ 20)
36 F. Mather ($ 13)
36 D. Denuccio ($ 13)

Net "B" Sweep
40 D. Flis ($ 25)
37 A. Horlbogen ($ 15)
35 K. Hallberg ($ 10)
33 B. Scott ($ 5)



Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 40
1 J. Teixeira (1)
1 K. Lombardo (5)
1 D. Phillips (11)
1 H. Dacones (16)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 13
2 D. Denuccio (7 & 13)
2 S. Brown (8 & 18)
1 S. Lusi (2)
1 C. Valois (4 - net albatross)
1 K. Lombardo (5)
1 B. Finn (10)
1 D. Flis (14)

Zero's Pool
no zero's pay $ 13 each
J. Teixeira
F. Mather
R. Bracker
D. Flis
J. Phillips
H, Dacones

     Meadow Brook GC - Wednesday, May 17

  Par 72

Gross
77 Dacones, Hermen
81 Phillips, Dave
81 Blanchette, Bob
82 Phillips, John
83 Trudell, Billy
84 Ferretti, Al


Net "A" - Stableford Points
36 Blanchette, Bob
36 Dacones, Hermen
36 Phillips, Dave
34 Ferretti, Al
33 Phillips, John
32 Lombardo, Ken
32 Katznelson, Jay
32 Horlbogen, Alan
32 Dumont, Paul
31 Trudell, Billy
31 Denuccio, Don
30 Provost, Mike
29 Maloney, Dave
29 Frackiewicz, Ed
29 Degnan, Bob
28 Teixeira, John
28 Bush, Tom
27 Holmstedt, Eric
24 Burt, Dick
22 Lusi, Steve
21 Rosner, George

Net "B" Stableford Points
33 Malone, Ray
32 Humm, Jerry
32 Hushion, Rich
30 Caldwell, Tony
29 Flis, Dennis
29 L'Heureux, Paul
28 Carroll, Sean
27 Opton, Dave
27 Smith, Carlton
27 Kellerman, Peter
27 Valois, Dennis
26 Carlino, Ralph
26 Benoit, Tom
25 Daigneault, Steve
24 Bartels, Bob
24 Tetreault, Paul
21 O'Dell, Jerry
21 Scott, Bill
21 Brisson, Don
14 Capone, Joe

C-T-P # 6 (Dick's GC)
9' 0" M. Provost
C-T-P # 17 (Cash hole $ 30)
38' 2" P. Dumont

Gross Sweep
77 H. Dacones ($ 20)
81 D. Phillips ($ 10)

Net "A" - Sweep
36 H. Dacones ($ 20)
36 D. Phillips ($ 20)
36 B. Blanchette ($ 20)
34 A. Ferretti ($ 10)

Net "B" - Sweep
32 R. Hushion ($ 25)
29 D. Flis ($ 15)
29 P. L'Heureux ($ 15)
28 S. Carroll ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each skin pays $ 28
2 D. Phillips (5 & 6)
2 H. Dacones (8 & 18)
1 A. Ferretti (3)
1 B. Blanchette (10)
1 B. Trudell (12)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 19
1 C. Smith (1)
1 A. Ferretti (3)
1 D. Opton (7)
1 H. Dacones (8)
1 T. Benoit (10)
1 A. Horlbogen (13)
1 K. Lombardo (15)

Zero's Pool
no Zeros pay $ 27 each
B. Blanchette
H. Dacones
J. Phillips

     Connecticut National GC - Saturday, May 13

     Par 71

Gross
73 Steever, Brad
79 Phillips, John
80 Dacones, Hermen
81 Phillips, Dave
82 Cho, Ted
83 Ferretti, Al


Net "A" - Sableford Points
39 Steever, Brad
36 Cho, Ted
36 Denuccio, Don
36 Phillips, John
34 Finn, Bob
34 Ferretti, Al
34 Phillips, Dave
33 Hodges, Ray
33 Reese, Scott
32 Dacones, Hermen
32 Dubois, Bob
30 Rooks, Jim

Net "B" - Stableford Points
43 Thibault, Bob
41 Brisson, Don
39 Carlino, Ralph
39 Keating, Fred
36 Smith, Kevin
35 Scott, Bill
32 Horlbogen, Alan
31 Tetreault, Paul
27 Opton, Dave
24 Capone, Joe
21 Hochwarter, Paul

C-T- P # 7 (Dick's GC)
7' 5.5" B. Dubois

C-T-P # 11 - Cash Hole $ 18
6' 0" T. Cho

Gross Sweep
73 B. Steever ($ 20)
79 J. Phillips ($ 10)

Net "A" Sweep
36 T. Cho ($ 15)
36 D. Denuccio ($ 15)
36 J. Phillips ($ 15)

Net "B" Sweep
43 B. Thibault ($ 20)
41 D. Brisson ($ 10)
39 R. Carlino ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 14
4 B. Steever (1,10,11 ,12)
1 T. Cho (5)
1 B. Dubois (7)
1 R. Hodges (8)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 15
2 S. Reese (1 & 11)
1 D. Brisson (2)
1 T. Cho (5)
1 D. Denuccio (18)

Zero's Pool
no zero's pay $ 12
D. Brisson
R. Carlino
A. Ferretti
J. Phillips
F. Keating

     Metacomet CC - Monday, May 8

  Par 70

Gross
70* McNeill, John
78* Steever, Brad
78* Simonson, Eric
78 Dacones, Hermen
81 Teixeira, John
81 Nguyen, Chung

  * - Played black tees

Net "A" Stableford Points
38 McNeill, John
37 Denenberg, Neil
36 Simonson, Eric
35 Steever, Brad
34 Nguyen, Chung
33 Dacones, Hermen
32 Ackert, Jack
32 Rooks, Jim
31 Kreilkamp, Chris
31 Violette, Ron
30 McGeorge, Jack
30 Rotelli, Dick
29 Copsinis, Jerry
29 Guertin, Ed
29 Teixeira, John
28 Ritter, Steve
27 D'Oliveira, Tom
26 Bracker, Rich
26 Budlong, Rusty
26 Denuccio, Don
24 Ferretti, Al
24 Louangxay, Pat
19 Lombardo, Ken
14 Burke, John

Net "B" - Stableford Points
37 L'Heureux, Paul
34 Carlino, Ralph
33 Elliott, Peter
32 Hochwarter, Paul
32 Smith, Kevin
31 Benoit, Tom
31 Caldwell, Tony
31 Hallberg, Ken
31 Kirby, John
31 Malo, Dick
30 Bakke, Brian
28 Horlbogen, Alan
28 Perkins, Tom
27 Brisson, Don
27 Capone, Joe
26 Davis, Larry
26 Griffin, Bob
25 Kellerman, Peter
24 Malone, Ray
23 Black, Randy
22 Gilmore, Mike
22 Kooris, Alan
22 Scott, Bill
21 Katznelson, Jay
21 Smith, Bill
20 Daigneault, Steve
20 Havey, Tom
14 Maguire, Tom
11 Opton, Dave

C-T-P (Dick's G.C.)
11' 2" #5 - H. Dacones
0' 6" #7 - J. Teixeira

Gross Sweep
70 J. McNeill ($ 40)
78 B. Steever ($ 15)
78 E. Simonson ($ 15)

Net "A" Sweep
34 C. Nguyen ($ 30)
33 H. Dacones ($ 20)
31 C. Kreilkamp ($ 15)
30 J. McGeorge ($ 3)
30 D. Rotelli ($ 3)

Net "B" Sweep
37 P. L'Heureux ($ 35)
34 R. Carlino ($ 20)
33 P. Elliott ($ 15)
31 T. Caldwell ($ 2)
31 K. Hallberg ($ 2)
31 J. Kirby ($ 2)
31 D. Malo ($ 2)

Gross Skins won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 35
3 J. McNeill (1,2,16)
1 C. Nguyen (6)
1 K. Hallberg (8)
1 B. Steever (15)

Net Skins won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 27
2 K. Hallberg (8, 18)
2 P. L'Heureux (4, 14)
1 C. Nguyen (6)
1 R. Black (7)
1 T. Benoit (13)

Zero's Pool
no zero's pays $ 37 each
J. Copsinis
R. Carlino
E. Simonson
J. McNeill

     Fenner Hill - Wednesday, May 3

Gross
76 Hart, Ed
78 Teixeira, John
81 Phillips, Dave
81 Ferretti, Al
84 Bush, Tom
86 Denbow, Dan
86 Phillips, John

Net "A" - Stableford Points
42 Hart, Ed
37 Ferretti, Al
36 Bush, Tom
35 Phillips, Dave
32 D'Oliveira, Tom
32 Caldwell, Tony
32 Teixeira, John
32 Lusi, Steve
31 Evans, Paul
31 Phillips, John
30 Denuccio, Don
30 Denbow, Dan
29 Degnan, Bob
26 Rotelli, Dick
25 Dubois, Bob

Net "B" - Stableford Points
40 Scott, Bill
39 Malone, Ray
37 Brisson, Don
36 L'Heureux, Paul
35 Smith, Kevin
34 Flis, Dennis
33 Valois, Dennis
31 O'Dell, Jerry
30 Carlino, Ralph
28 Kerwin, Chris
27 Keating, Fred
26 Kellerman, Peter
25 Hushion, Rich
24 Griffin, Bob
22 Horlbogen, Alan
22 Daigneault, Steve
18 Smith, Carlton

C-T- P # 4 - Cash Hole pays $ 27
3' 5" D. Brisson

C-T-P # 11 - Dick's GC
5' 2.5 " T. Caldwell

Gross Sweep
78 J. Teixeira ($ 10)
81 D. Phillips ($ 5)
81 A. Ferretti ($ 5)

Net "A" Sweep
37 A. Ferretti ($ 25)
36 T. Bush ($ 15)
35 D. Phillips ($ 10)

Net "B: Sweep
40 B. Scott ($ 20)
36 P. L'Heureux ($ 15)
35 K. Smith ($ 10)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 24
2 D. Phillips (17 & 18)
1 T. Bush (1)
1 J. Phillips (8)
1 A. Ferretti (9)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 12
2 T. Bush (1 & 14)
1 D. Valois (3 - Net Eagle)
1 D. Brisson (4)
1 D. Denuccio (5)
1 A. Ferretti (9)
1 T. Caldwell (11)
1 R. Malone (13)
1 B. Scott (15)
1 D. Phillips (18)

Zero's Pool
no Zero's pays $ 21 each
B. Degnan
A. Ferretti
J. Teixeira

      Spring Championship - Sat & Sun, April 29 & 30

     At Allendale CC & Acushnet River Valley (par 144)

Gross

Sat Sun Total 
78 81 159 Bracker, Rich
84 81 165 Hodges, Ray
88 82 170 Phillips, John
87 87 174 Simonson, Eric
89 86 175 Phillips, Dave

Net "A" Stableford Points
Sat Sun Total 
36 38 74 Hodges, Ray
31 38 69 Ritter, Steve
34 31 65 Cho, Ted
33 30 63 Bracker, Rich
29 31 60 Faucher, John
27 33 60 Phillips, John
32 26 58 Lee, Dave
28 29 57 Burke, John
26 31 57 Casey, Keith
26 31 57 Phillips, Dave
29 26 55 Denuccio, Don
30 25 55 Swiman, Gary
25 29 54 Ferretti, Al
26 27 53 Francesconi, Mark
26 27 53 Simonson, Eric
23 30 53 Weitzman, Lew
30 22 52 Rooks, Jim
19 24 43 Horne, Ken


Net "B" Stableford Points
Sat Sun Total 
33 38 71 Valois, Dennis
35 34 69 Bakke, Brian
37 31 68 Smith, Kevin
36 28 64 L'Heureux, Paul
32 30 62 Brisson, Don
22 40 62 Tella, Steve
27 33 60 Caldwell, Tony
27 31 58 Medeiros, Steve
29 28 57 Keefe, Ben
23 33 56 Malone, Ray
22 30 52 Scott, Bill
28 23 51 Bookbinder, Jeff
26 22 48 Horlbogen, Alan
23 24 47 Thibault, Bob
22 24 46 Stoltze, Holger
21 23 44 Opton, Dave
20 20 40 Gilmore, Mike


C-T-P
Allendale
4' 3" #5 - R. Hodges
9' 10" #12 - A. Lyon

Acushnet River Valley
7' 8" # 6 S. Ritter
7' 8" #11 D. Lee





Saturday Side bets
Gross Sweep

78 R. Bracker ( $15)
87 E. Simonson ($ 10)

Net "A" Sweep
41 A. Lyon ($35)
36 R. Hodges ($ 20)
34 T. Cho ($ 10)
32 D. Lee ($ 5)

Net " B" Sweep
36 P. L'Heureux ($ 40)
35 B. Bakke ($ 20)
33 D. Valois ($ 15)
32 D. Brisson ($ 10)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin pays $ 27
1 G. Swiman (3)
1 D. Lee (4)
1 E. Simonson (6)
1 M. Barry (8)
1 J. Phillipa (9)
1 K. Casey (10)
1 A. Lyon (11)
1 R. Hodges (17)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin Pays $ 37
2 A. Lyon (8 & 11)
1 P. L'heureux (7)
1 B. Keefe (14)
1 P.Elliott (15)

Zero's Pool
No Zeros pay $ 43 each
G. Swiman
R. Bracker
J. Rooks

Sunday Side Bets

Gross Sweep
77 B. Steever ($ 30)
81 R. Bracker ($ 10)

Net "A" Sweep
38 R. Hodges ($ 20)
38 S. Ritter ($ 20)
34 R. Budlong ($ 15)
33 J. Phillips ($ 10)

Net " B" Sweep
38 D. Valois ($ 40)
34 B. Bakke ($ 15)
34 G. McIntyre ($ 15)
33 R. Malone ($ 5)
33 T. Caldwell ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin pays $ 33
2 D. Phillips (3 & 12)
1 B. Steever (1)
1 E. Simonson (4 - Eagle)
1 S. Ritter (7)
1 K. Casey (10)
1 J. Burke (18)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin Pays $ 25
2 S. Tella (1 & 8)
1 D. Valois (13)
1 K. Casey (16)
1 K. Horne (17)
1 J. Burke (18)

Zero's Pool
One Zero pays $ 25
T. Cho
A. Ferretti
R. Bracker
J. Phillips
R. Budlong
G. McIntyre

     Fall River CC - Thursday, April 27

Gross
79 Teixeira, John
80 D'Oliveira, Tom

Net - Stableford Points
38 D'Oliveira, Tom
33 Carlino, Ralph
32 Dumont, Paul
32 Rooks, Jim
31 Teixeira, John
30 Capone, Joe
30 Griffin, Bob
29 Scott, Bill
29 Horlbogen, Alan
29 Smith, Kevin
28 Swiman, Gary
25 Kopech, Paul
19 Daigneault, Steve
18 Kellerman, Peter
17 Higgins, Mike
8 Davis, Larry



C-T-P # 8 - Dick's GC
2' 6" T. D'Oliveira

C-T-P - Cash Hole ($ 9)
13' 7" T. D'Oliveira

Net Sweep
38 T. D'Oliveira ($ 25)
33 R. Carlino ($ 15)
32 P. Dumont ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each skin pays $ 10
2 J. Teixeira (6 & 9)
1 T. D'Oliveira (8)
1 P. Kopech (10)
1 P. Dumont (18)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 9)
2 R. Carlino (12 & 13)
2 P. Kopech (10 & 14)
1 P. Kellerman (9)
1 B. Griffin (17)
1 P. Dumont (18)

Zero's Pool
no zero's pays $ 25
T. D'Oliveira

     North Kingstown GC - Sunday, April 23

Gross
80 Phillips, Dave
80 Teixeira, John
81 D'Oliveira, Tom
82 Dumont, Paul
83 Cho, Ted
83 Steever, Brad

Net "A" - Stableford Points
36 D'Oliveira, Tom
35 Dumont, Paul
34 Budlong, Rusty
33 Cho, Ted
33 Phillips, Dave
30 Trudell, Billy
29 Degnan, Bob
29 Teixeira, John
29 Lusi, Steve
28 Hodges, Ray
28 Ferretti, Al
28 Reese, Scott
28 Steever, Brad
27 Lombardo, Ken
27 Garand, Tim
26 Finn, Bob
26 Phillips, John
25 Burt, Dick
24 Parsi, Rob
23 Denuccio, Don
23 Swiman, Gary
22 Rotelli, Dick
20 Horne, Ken
16 Wilkins, Ken

Net "B" - Stableford Points
33 Flis, Dennis
29 Keating, Fred
28 Brisson, Don
27 Thibault, Bob
27 Caldwell, Tony
27 Brown, Steve
26 Kerwin, Chris
26 Kellerman, Peter
26 Downs, Bill
26 Russell, Dave
25 Hallberg, Ken
25 Carlino, Ralph
24 Horlbogen, Alan
24 Smith, Kevin
23 Robert, David
22 Hushion, Rich
22 Griffin, Bob
22 Malone, Ray
20 O'Connell, Bill
20 Opton, Dave
18 Benoit, Tom
11 Davis, Larry

C-T-P # 10 (Dick's GC)
14' 0" B. Steever

C-T-P # 18 - Cash Hole 
12' 10" A. Horlbogen ($ 34)

Gross Sweep
80 D. Phillips ($ 15)
80 J. Teixeira ($ 15)

Net "A" Sweep
36 T. D'Oliveira ($ 30)
35 P. Dumont ($ 20)
34 R. Budlong ($ 15)
33 T. Cho ($ 5)
33 D. Phillips ($ 5)

Net "B" Sweep
33 D. Flis ($ 30)
27 T. Caldwell ($ 15)
27 B. Thibault ($ 15)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each skin pays $ 46
1 B. Trudell (2)
1 B. Degnan (9)
1 R. Budlong (12)
1 F. Keating (13)
1 K. Horne (18)

Net Skins won (Hole #)
Each skin pays $ 27
1 C. Kerwin (4)
1 D. Flis (5)
1 R. Malone (6)
1 S. Reese (11)
1 T. Caldwell (13)
1 K. Horne (18)

Zero's Pool
no zero's pays $ 58 each
B. Degnan
T. D'Oliveira

      Montaup CC - Thursday, April 20

Gross
74 Teixeira, John
80 Padykula, Joe
81 Phillips, Matt
82 Phillips, Dave
85 Degnan, Bob
87 Swiman , Gary


Net "A" - Stableford Points
36 Teixeira, John
33 Phillips, Dave
32 Swiman, Gary
32 Padykula, Joe
31 Phillips, Matt
30 Ferretti, Al
29 Bush, Tom
28 Cho, Ted
28 Burt, Dick
27 Degnan, Bob
26 Lombardo, Ken
26 Garand, Tim
26 Phillips, John
25 Wilkins, Ken
25 Dacones, Hermen
15 Dumont, Paul
W/D Mucciarone, Jeff

Net "B" - Stableford Points
42 Caldwell, Tony
38 Brisson, Don
36 Phillips, Hal
35 Scott, Bill
34 Benoit, Tom
34 Kerwin, Chris
33 Horlbogen, Alan
33 Carlino, Ralph
32 Denuccio, Don
32 Daigneault, Steve
31 Smith, Kevin
31 Tetreault, Paul
30 Rosner, George
28 Kellerman, Peter
28 Smith, Carlton
26 Maloney, Dave
19 Wojcik, Tony

C-T-P #8 - Dick's GC
8' 6" T. Cho

C-T-P #14 (Cash Hole)
1' 5" H. Dacones ($28)

Gross Sweep
74 J. Teixeira ($ 25)
80 j. Padykula ($ 10)

Net "A" Sweep
33 D. Phillips ($ 20)
30 A. Ferretti ($ 15)
29 T. Bush ($ 10)

Net "B" Sweep
42 T. Caldwell ($ 20)
35 B. Scott ($ 10)
33 R. Carlino ($ 5)
33 A. Horlbogen ($ 5)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Skin pays $ 160
1 D. Maloney (11)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
each skin pays $ 63
1 D. Phillips (2)
1 P. Kellerman (3)

Zero's Pool
one no zero pays $ 75
R. Carlino

 

   Exeter CC - Saturday, April 15

Gross
76 Phillips, Matt
78 Phillips, Dave
78 Ferretti, Al
79 Teixeira, John
80 Dacones, Hermen
80 Bracker, Rich

Net "A" - Stableford Points
40 Ferretti, Al
37 Phillips, Dave
36 Phillips, Matt
36 Hodges, Ray
34 Finn, Bob
33 Denuccio, Don
33 Dacones, Hermen
33 Hart, Ed
32 Phillips, John
32 Teixeira, John
32 Swiman, Gary
32 Denbow, Dan
32 Burt, Dick
32 Moreno, Mike
31 D'Oliveira, Tom
31 Bracker, Rich
30 Stravato, Tim
30 Dumont, Paul
30 Kilcline, Mike
29 Francesconi, Mark
29 Phillips, Hal
28 Mucciarone, Jeff
28 Dubois, Bob
27 Trudell, Billy
27 Rotelli, Dick
27 Bush, Tom
21 Wilkins, Ken
19 Horne, Ken

Net "B" - Stableford Points
40 Flis, Dennis
35 Downs, Bill
34 Horlbogen, Alan
33 Kellerman, Peter
33 Keating, Fred
31 O'Connell, Bill
30 Brisson, Don
30 Carlino, Ralph
30 Gagne, Neil
29 Katznelson, Jay
29 Hochwarter, Paul
28 Bookbinder, Jeff
27 Griffin, Bob
27 Durfee, Peter
26 Hallberg, Ken
26 Boghossian, Jeff
26 Robert, David
25 Dollard, Kevin
24 Smith, Kevin
23 Capone, Joe
23 Ferland, Bob
22 Opton, Dave
21 Davis, Larry

C-T-P # 11 - Dick's Sporting Goods GC
2' 10" B. Trudell

Net "A" Sweep
40 A. Ferretti ($ 30)
37 D. Phillips ($ 20)
36 R. Hodges ($ 15)
33 D. Denuccio ($ 8)
33 H. Dacones ($ 8)

Net "B" Sweep
36 D. Flis ($ 30)
35 B. Downs ($ 15)
34 A. Horlbogen ($ 10)
30 R. Carlino ($ 5)


Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
Each Skin pays $ 28
3 B. Heinkel (guest) (2,5,8)
1 R. Bracker (1)
1 T. Stravato (9)
1 A. Ferretti (10)
1 B. Trudell (11)
1 D. Phillips (12)
1 D. Denbow (13)
1 M. Moreno (15)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
Each skin pays $ 53
1 R. Finn (4)
1 P. Kellerman (9)
1 P. Dumont (14)

Zero's Pool
no Zero's - pays $ 19 Ea.
D. Phillips
J. Phillips
J. Teixeira
T. Stravato
D. Flis
H. Dacones

 Triggs Memorial - Wednesday, April 12

Gross
74 Dacones, Hermen
78 Teixeira, John
80 Mucciarone, Jeff
82 Bracker, Rich
85 Phillips, Dave
85 Nguyen, Chung
85 Swiman, Gary

Net "A" Stableford Points
39 Dacones, Herman
36 Swiman, Gary
34 Bush, Tom
33 Teixeira, John
33 Nguyen, Chung
32 Ferretti, Al
31 Copsinis, Jerry
31 Phillips, Dave
30 Bracker, Rich
30 Mucciarone, Jeff
29 Dumont, Paul
28 Degnan, Bob
28 D'Oliveira, Tom
28 Hodges, Ray
28 Phillips, John
25 Burt, Dick
25 Lombardo, Ken
25 Denuccio, Don
23 Maloney, Dave
21 Steever, Brad

Net "B" Stableford Points
38 McIntyre, Glenn
32 Horlbogen, Alan
32 Russell, Dave
31 Evans, Paul
31 Benoit, Tom
28 Flis, Dennis
27 Caldwell, Tony
27 Kreilkamp, Chris
26 Kellerman, Peter
26 Brisson, Don
26 Humm, Jerry
25 Kerwin, Chris
25 Carlino, Ralph
24 Downs, Bill
24 Smith, Kevin
23 Hogan, Pat
21 Capone, Joe
20 Scott, Bill
20 Smith, Carlton
18 Tavares, Alan

C-T-P # 7 Cash Hole
8' 10" C. Kreilkamp ($ 28)

C-T-P #14 - Dick's Sporting Goods GC
9' 8" D. Maloney

Net "A" Sweep
H. Dacones ($30)
T. Bush ($ 20)
C. Nguyen ($ 10)

Net "B" Sweep
G. McIntyre ($ 30)
A. Horlbogen ($ 15)
D. Russell ($ 15)

Gross Skins Won (Hole #)
2 ($ 60) H. Dacones (3, 15 - Eagle)
1 ($ 30) R. Hodges (5)
1 ($ 30) A. Ferretti (9)
1 ($ 30) J. Copsinis (13)
1 ($ 30) D. Maloney (14)

Net Skins Won (Hole #)
2 ($ 34) H. Dacones (3, 15)
2 ($ 34) J. Copsinis (8, 13)
1 ($ 17) T. Benoit (5)
1 ($ 17) G. Swiman (6)
1 ($ 17) A. Ferretti (9)
1 ($ 17) C. Smith (12)

Zero's Pool
0 ($ 25) J. Teixeira
0 ($ 25) H. Dacones
0 ($ 25) J. Mucciarone
0 ($ 25) C. Nguyen